Privacy Notice

ADDA Shop Infinity collects personal data on the pages of the site or, with the sole consent of the Customer, for the following purposes:

Validating, sending and billing orders to it

Resolving cancellations or problems of any kind related to an order or contract, to the services or products purchased by it;

To ensure access to the online service

Sending newsletters and / or periodic alerts in electronic format

Contacting him at his / her voluntary request;

Contacting him / her in matters of customer relations;

Protect your data

All data submitted by you is stored and secured and will not be disclosed to third parties or individuals.

Our company processes the data stored under the Notification No 30523 registered with the National Authority for the Supervision of Personal Data Processing (ANSPDCP).

By filling in the personal data on the form on the site, you agree that these data will be stored and processed by www.mag-parfums.ro, as well as to receive in the future information about new service offers or promotions.

www.mag-parfums.ro will store your personal data as long as it is necessary to use it for the purpose you provided it.

By reading these Terms and Conditions, you have become aware of the fact that you are guaranteed the rights provided by the law, namely the right to information, the right of access to data, the right to intervene, the right of opposition, the right not to be subject to an individual decision, To address to justice in case of violation of its rights guaranteed by Law 677/2001 for the Protection of Individuals with regard to the Processing of Personal Data and the Free Movement of such Data.

At the same time, you have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data and to request the total or partial deletion thereof free of charge and without any justification by sending to ADDA Shop Infinity a written, dated, signed, That data intended to be processed for direct marketing on behalf of the operator or a third party or to be disclosed to third parties for such purposes.

Mailing address:

Shop adress:

Calea 13 Septembrie, nr.206D, Ground floor, sect.5, Bucharest CP 050734

Customer service:

Monday to Friday: 09:00 to 20:00

Saturday: 10:00 to 14:00

Tel: 0758.021.888

E-mail: contact@mag-parfums.ro

The Customer has the right to modify the data originally declared by the Customer to reflect any change, if any, Privacy Policy ADDA Shop Infinity SRL refers to the data provided voluntarily by the Client exclusively on the site. ADDA Shop is not responsible for the privacy policy of any third party that can be accessed through links, regardless of their nature, outside of the site.

ADDA Shop Infinity SRL requires that Customer's collected data be used only for declared purposes and not publicly advertised, sold, hired, licensed, transferred, etc. The database contains information about the personal or special data of the Customer of any third party not involved in the fulfillment of the declared purposes.

Exceptions to the above provisions will make the transfer / access / viewing, etc., required by the competent authorities in the cases provided by the regulations in force at the time of the event.

ADDA Shop Infinity SRL is not responsible for any malfunctions that may endanger the security of the server on which the database containing this data is hosted.

Benefit from the newsletter

To the extent you are interested in receiving Mag-Parfums newsletters containing news, discounts, etc. Appearing on our Site as well as other commercial offers of the Site you can subscribe to.

You will receive periodically the latest information about our site's offers and other useful information for you;

We respect privacy and ensure the safety of the data provided by subscribing to the Mag-Parfums newsletter.

Subsequently, you will have the opportunity to unsubscribe at any time by sending an email to contact@mag-parfums.ro with the "unsubscribe newsletter" topic and your e-mail address.

The decision to receive the Mag-Parfums newsletter is yours and we will respect it, no matter what it will be.